Funnyjunk.Com

funnyjunk.com
funnyjunk receives about 139,500 unique visitors and 2,594,700 (18.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,116.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $976,044.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank funnyjunk.com is ranked number 3,230 in the world and 0.0279% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.8.16.

About - Funnyjunk.Com

WRITE article about funnyjunk.com

How many visitors does funnyjunk.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
139,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,185,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,594,700 (18.60 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,230 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0279% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,879
Average Load Time:
(1169 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.4%38.5%1719
United Kingdom 6.0%19.2%1348
Canada 4.3%13.0%1255
India 4.2%0.4%14282
Germany 3.1%0.8%5163
Australia 2.3%2.5%1973
Finland 2.3%10.2%402
Russia 2.0%0.2%18893
South Africa 1.7%0.2%3065
Norway 1.7%0.9%1026
Poland 1.6%0.3%5075
Netherlands 1.5%0.2%4511
Saudi Arabia 1.4%5.9%2151
Spain 1.3%1.0%5920
Indonesia 1.3%0.1%8522
France 1.2%0.1%16179
Brazil 1.1%0.1%20029
Italy 1.0%0.1%15517
Denmark 1.0%0.5%1746
Bulgaria 1.0%0.1%2262
Mexico 1.0%0.1%10818
Pakistan 0.9%0.1%9328
Turkey 0.8%0.1%15040
Sweden 0.8%0.1%6316
Malaysia 0.7%0.0%7581
Colombia 0.6%0.1%4160
Austria 0.6%0.2%3382
Portugal 0.6%0.0%6181
Argentina 0.6%0.0%7338
Romania 0.5%0.1%6387
Japan 0.5%0.0%48205

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
funnyjunk.com
99.98%99.99%17.3
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  261,887
Follow Links:
  255,149
Nofollow Links:
  6,738
Referring Domains:
  2,539
Referring IPs:
  2,433

Domain Overview

SEMrush funnyjunk.com
Domain:
  funnyjunk.com
Rank:
  3,659
Organic Keywords:
  399,112
Organic Traffic:
  458,361
Organic Cost:
  $183,981.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

funnyjunk.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  12,022
Facebook shares:
  5,640
Facebook comments:
  2,367
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,996
Facebook total:
  20,029
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  6,427
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22,619
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much funnyjunk.com can earn?

Website Value:
$976,044.98
Daily Revenue:
$1,116.00
Monthly Revenue:
$33,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$407,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is funnyjunk.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.8.16
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.8.16

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 411 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <button type="submit" class="btn btn-primary">Search</button> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=300908&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/containertag?containerId=1&zoneId=301521&v=2 (15 minutes)
http://securelogin.funnyjunk.com/www/securehttpslogin/funnyjunk.php (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.4KiB (29% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://2new1.fjcdn.com/thumbnails_160x160/pictures/80/ca/80ca6c_5771643.png could save 5.6KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2new4.fjcdn.com/thumbnails/pictures/77/f5/77f515_5771770.png could save 3.1KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://2new4.fjcdn.com/thumbnails_160x160/pictures/77/f5/77f515_5771770.png could save 2.7KiB (19% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.9KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://new.fjcdn.com/site/js/everything-f79520010d271e82be400d486d68df2b.js could save 5.3KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.gstatic.com/recaptcha/api2/r20151209133247/recaptcha__en.js could save 607B (1% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="submit" class="btn btn-primary">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/directory/" class="no_decoration white">Contents</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 914B (61% reduction).

Compressing http://ip.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=178636&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fce.lijit.com%2Fmerge%3Fpid%3D18%263pid%3D could save 914B (61% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 599B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://funnyjunk.com/ could save 599B (3% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  49

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did funnyjunk.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 18:50:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: fjsession=pqna6zu***cg8ckgskwscckk4w0sw8sokk4c4k; expires=Thu, 17-Dec-2015 21:20:28 GMT; Max-Age=9000; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
Set-Cookie: fjsession=pqna6zu***cg8ckgskwscckk4w0sw8sokk4c4k; expires=Thu, 17-Dec-2015 21:20:28 GMT; Max-Age=9000; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
Set-Cookie: cssfile=5a2046ac90dc2cb925539bf652dc8571; expires=Fri, 13-Jan-2062 05:40:56 GMT; Max-Age=1453978228; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS pat.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS dave.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-07-29
Domain Age:
14 years 4 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FUNNYJUNK.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2015
Creation Date: 29-jul-2001
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 18:50:31 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 50 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
funnyjunk.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.