Funnyjunk.Com - Info

funnyjunk receives about 163,386 unique visitors and 4,852,571 (29.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,307.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,702,600.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank funnyjunk.com is ranked number 2,385 in the world and 0.0355% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 192.99.149.37.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,702,600.92
Daily Revenue:
$1,307.09
Monthly Revenue:
$39,212.70
Yearly Revenue:
$477,087.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
163,386
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,901,580
Daily Pageviews:
4,852,571 (29.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,385 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0355% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,924
Average Load Time:
(987 ms) 69 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.1%55.4%1296
United Kingdom 6.0%12.5%1201
India 5.7%0.4%8227
Canada 4.3%5.5%1229
Norway 3.6%2.8%343
Germany 2.8%1.8%4067
Denmark 2.2%2.5%426
Netherlands 2.1%4.2%1409
Brazil 1.7%0.1%12403
Australia 1.6%0.1%6247
Indonesia 1.4%0.1%5870
Belgium 1.3%0.9%1353
Russia 1.3%0.7%11214
Romania 1.0%5.0%1192
Mexico 1.0%0.1%9203
Poland 1.0%0.0%10556
Italy 0.8%0.1%14809
France 0.8%0.0%21185
Costa Rica 0.7%2.2%351
South Africa 0.7%0.0%8752
Nigeria 0.7%0.0%5487
Turkey 0.7%0.1%12663
Argentina 0.7%0.4%3291
Estonia 0.7%2.4%216
Israel 0.6%0.4%1677
Spain 0.6%0.8%9523
Pakistan 0.6%0.0%10527
Algeria 0.6%0.0%3997
Greece 0.6%0.0%8278
Portugal 0.5%0.0%6290

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
funnyjunk.com
100.00%100.00%30.7
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,770,000
Google Indexed Pages:
864,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,948,172
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
863,628
Bing Backlinks:
3,850,070
Bing Indexed Pages:
860,636

Domain Overview

SEMrush funnyjunk.com
Domain:
  funnyjunk.com
Rank:
  2127
Organic Keywords:
  13,976
Organic Traffic:
  323,532
Organic Cost:
  $72,583.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,322
Facebook shares:
  5,240
Facebook comments:
  2,367
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,996
Facebook total:
  17,929
Tweets:
  2,875
Google +:
  6,368
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22,619
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  48

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
192.99.149.37
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH Systems 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 192.99.149.37

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: openresty/1.7.7.1
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 11:54:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: HHVM/3.7.0-dev
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: fjsession=9bw60zxvicso80g4ks8k4ck0scgc00osss8og; expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 14:24:52 GMT; Max-Age=9000; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
Set-Cookie: fjsession=9bw60zxvicso80g4ks8k4ck0scgc00osss8og; expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 14:24:52 GMT; Max-Age=9000; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
Set-Cookie: safeWorkMode=1; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-07-29
Domain Age:
13 years 9 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FUNNYJUNK.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-apr-2014
Creation Date: 29-jul-2001
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 11 May 2015 16:29:09 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
funnyjunk.com widget
Last update was 19 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 5 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.