Funnyjunk.Com - Info

funnyjunk receives about 136,692 unique visitors and 3,923,065 (28.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,093.54/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,810,472.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank funnyjunk.com is ranked number 2,774 in the world and 0.0297% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.9.16.

About - Funnyjunk.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,810,472.91
Daily Revenue:
$1,093.54
Monthly Revenue:
$32,806.20
Yearly Revenue:
$399,142.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
136,692
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,100,760
Daily Pageviews:
3,923,065 (28.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,774 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0297% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,914
Average Load Time:
(827 ms) 82 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.2%69.5%1135
India 6.4%0.4%7905
Canada 5.5%9.9%886
United Kingdom 4.9%5.3%1637
Germany 2.4%0.3%6457
Norway 2.3%3.4%544
Russia 1.5%0.1%20177
Brazil 1.5%0.1%15058
Australia 1.4%0.4%4096
Indonesia 1.1%0.1%6662
France 1.1%0.1%15922
Poland 1.0%0.1%9297
Netherlands 1.0%0.0%9642
Singapore 1.0%0.1%3276
Belgium 0.9%0.3%2592
Spain 0.9%0.1%13465
Italy 0.9%0.0%15095
Finland 0.8%0.0%3967
Denmark 0.8%0.0%3732
Romania 0.8%4.8%1359
Mexico 0.7%0.0%13830
Turkey 0.7%0.0%13126
Portugal 0.7%0.0%4689
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.1%5972
Pakistan 0.6%0.0%9222
Costa Rica 0.6%2.1%398
Israel 0.6%0.6%1487
Japan 0.6%0.0%44243
Argentina 0.5%0.0%8136

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
funnyjunk.com
99.37%99.92%26.4
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
693,000
Google Indexed Pages:
876,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
662,768
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
826,252
Bing Backlinks:
634,190
Bing Indexed Pages:
798,801

Domain Overview

SEMrush funnyjunk.com
Domain:
  funnyjunk.com
Rank:
  4203
Organic Keywords:
  14,216
Organic Traffic:
  326,929
Organic Cost:
  $75,365.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,322
Facebook shares:
  5,440
Facebook comments:
  2,367
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,996
Facebook total:
  18,129
Tweets:
  2,983
Google +:
  6,928
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22,619
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  48

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.9.16
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.9.16

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 18 Jul 2015 09:52:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: fjsession=86ymm81t12o8ss0c00w4g8kgswkwok0kk88gc; expires=Sat, 18-Jul-2015 12:22:06 GMT; Max-Age=9000; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
Set-Cookie: fjsession=86ymm81t12o8ss0c00w4g8kgswkwok0kk88gc; expires=Sat, 18-Jul-2015 12:22:06 GMT; Max-Age=9000; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
Set-Cookie: safeWorkMode=1; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-07-29
Domain Age:
13 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FUNNYJUNK.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-apr-2014
Creation Date: 29-jul-2001
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 18 Jul 2015 09:51:56 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
funnyjunk.com widget
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.