Funnyjunk.Com - Info

funnyjunk receives about 141,295 unique visitors and 4,097,543 (29.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,130.36/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,936,234.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank funnyjunk.com is ranked number 2,691 in the world and 0.0307% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.9.16.

About - Funnyjunk.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,936,234.09
Daily Revenue:
$1,130.36
Monthly Revenue:
$33,910.80
Yearly Revenue:
$412,581.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
141,295
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,238,850
Daily Pageviews:
4,097,543 (29.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,691 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0307% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,964
Average Load Time:
(876 ms) 75 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.9%64.7%1112
India 5.8%0.4%8361
Canada 5.5%7.7%870
United Kingdom 5.4%11.0%1261
Norway 3.1%3.9%371
Germany 2.4%0.6%5330
Brazil 1.6%0.1%13043
France 1.5%0.1%9136
Australia 1.4%0.2%4621
Denmark 1.3%0.9%846
Poland 1.1%0.1%8273
Spain 1.1%1.4%4750
Russia 1.1%0.0%29292
Mexico 1.0%0.1%8044
Belgium 1.0%0.4%1980
Indonesia 1.0%0.2%5352
Romania 1.0%4.2%1133
Turkey 0.9%0.1%8718
Singapore 0.8%0.0%3708
Italy 0.7%0.1%13762
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.1%5887
Argentina 0.7%0.0%6256
Finland 0.6%0.0%4090
Costa Rica 0.6%1.8%353
Netherlands 0.6%0.0%13839
Philippines 0.6%0.1%5050
South Africa 0.5%0.0%11443
Japan 0.5%0.0%44061
Portugal 0.5%0.0%6251

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
funnyjunk.com
99.97%100.00%27.9
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
700,000
Google Indexed Pages:
886,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
734,760
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
811,953
Bing Backlinks:
700,694
Bing Indexed Pages:
902,142

Domain Overview

SEMrush funnyjunk.com
Domain:
  funnyjunk.com
Rank:
  4687
Organic Keywords:
  14,487
Organic Traffic:
  338,351
Organic Cost:
  $88,908.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,322
Facebook shares:
  5,440
Facebook comments:
  2,367
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  4,996
Facebook total:
  18,129
Tweets:
  2,973
Google +:
  6,804
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22,619
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  48

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.9.16
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.9.16

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 307 Temporary Redirect
Date: Wed, 01 Jul 2015 17:01:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 180
Connection: close
Location: http://funnyjunk.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 01 Jul 2015 17:01:47 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d70c097dfb2bc57ead596efe71e41520d1435770107; expires=Thu, 30-Jun-16 17:01:47 GMT; path=/; domain=.funnyjunk.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: fjsession=6rryk4gk410k40swc8cwc0go8kgs4ocss4sgs; expires=Wed, 01-Jul-2015 19:31:47 GMT; Max-Age=9000; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
Set-Cookie: fjsession=6rryk4gk410k40swc8cwc0go8kgs4ocss4sgs; expires=Wed, 01-Jul-2015 19:31:47 GMT; Max-Age=9000; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
Set-Cookie: safeWorkMode=1; path=/; domain=funnyjunk.com
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ff3acc473e72024-DFW

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-07-29
Domain Age:
13 years 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.moniker.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FUNNYJUNK.COM
Registrar: MONIKER ONLINE SERVICES LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 228
Whois Server: whois.moniker.com
Referral URL: http://www.moniker.com
Name Server: DAVE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 01-apr-2014
Creation Date: 29-jul-2001
Expiration Date: 29-jul-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 01 Jul 2015 17:01:27 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
funnyjunk.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.